Below is the Calendar of Events at The Hotel Cafe!

The Hotel Cafe is now doing two stages at once! Come check it out!

PLEASE NOTE:

- Shows that are being presold will be noted below and listed on the ticket page.

- If a show is not listed on the ticket page, then it is not being presold and admission will be available at the door.

- Tickets purchased on the ticket page are counted for the mentioned artist only. Please purchase accordingly.

-Although one ticket is often good for the entire night, it does not gaurantee admission to another sold out show the same evening.

- We do not accept credit cards at the door. We do have an ATM.

- Seating at The Hotel Cafe is very limited and tables are first come first serve, unless reserved by a band.

The Hotel Cafe is 21+ for ALL patrons. Sorry No Exceptions.

Thank you!

September 1st

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:

SOUND COLLECTIVE presents:



Rich Jacques
7pm

Get Rich Jacques Tickets
------------------------



Cassie Boettcher
8pm

Get Cassie Boettcher Tickets
------------------------



Jadea Kelly
9pm

Get Jadea Kelly Tickets
------------------------



Courtney Paige Nelson
10pm

Get Courtney Paige Nelson Tickets
------------------------



Kimberly Otte
11pm

September 2nd

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
------------------------



Katey Brooks
7pm

September 3rd

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Writer's Block LA
9pm-12am
------------------------



Travis Linville
8pm

Get Travis Linville Tickets
------------------------



Jake Etheridge
7pm

Get Jake Etheridge Tickets

September 4th

 



MUNNYCAT w/
The Federal Empire and davany

7pm

Get MUNNYCAT with The Federal Empire and davany Tickets

September 5th

 



homoBOP presented by hi-dive, a queer concert series + social
featuring
JBACH, VAVA, Jackie Lipson, Rett Madison

7pm-12am

September 6th

 



Modern Monet
11pm
------------------------



Carrousel
10pm

Get Carrousel Tickets
------------------------



Communicant
9pm

Get Communicant Tickets
------------------------



Airpark
8pm

September 7th

 

SOUND COLLECTIVE presents:



Danielle Lande Single Release Show
w/
Madison Malone and Glory Days

7pm-10pm

Get Danielle Lande Single Release Show Tickets
------------------------



Katrina Parker
10pm

Get Katrina Parker Tickets
------------------------



Electric Soul Parade
11pm

September 8th

 



IDA MAE
w/ Katey Brooks

7pm

Get IDA MAE Tickets

September 9th

 



The Voice OMN
7pm-11pm

September 10th

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Writer's Block LA
9pm-12am

Get Writer's Block LA Tickets
------------------------



Alexandra Streliski
7pm

Get Alexandra Streliski Tickets

September 11th

 

BehindtheBirk presents:



Tyler Allred
7pm
------------------------



Jenna Isn't Famous
8pm
------------------------



Phoebe Silva
9pm
------------------------



Zuko & The Better Boys
10pm
------------------------



Zach Harris
11pm

Get BehindtheBirk Presents Tickets

September 12th

 



James Kaye
w/ Bli and Jared Brady

9pm-11pm

Get James Kaye Tickets
------------------------



4th & Orange
w/ Zach Sorgen + Wake the Wild (acoustic set)

7pm-9pm

Get 4th & Orange w/ Zach Sorgen and Wake the Wild Tickets

September 13th

 



Me & You presents: Back To Her
featuring
Sadie Rose Van
Tim Olstad
Lara Gatling
and Matt Hall

7pm-10:30pm

Get Me & You Presents Tickets
------------------------



Saie Saie
10:30pm-close

Get Saie Saie Tickets

September 14th

 



IVOURIES
w/ Coral Bones

7pm-9:15pm

Get IVOURIES w/ Coral Bones Tickets
------------------------



What the Sound presents:
The Ceremonies

9:30pm

Get The Ceremonies Tickets

September 15th

 



Peter Bradley Adams
7pm

Get Peter Bradley Adams Tickets

September 16th

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
------------------------



Kylie Morgan
7pm

Get Kylie Morgan Tickets

September 17th

 



Boots On Stage presents:
Caroline Jones

8pm
------------------------



Boots On Stage presents:
Alisan Porter

9pm

Get Alisan Porter Tickets

September 18th

 



Ivo Dimchev
w/ The Soundflowers

10pm-close

Get Ivo Dimchev Tickets
------------------------



Communicant
9pm

Get Communicant Tickets
------------------------



Matthew Chaim
8pm

Get Matthew Chaim Tickets
------------------------



Mae Deline
7pm

September 19th

 



Bombargo
10pm

Get Bombargo Tickets
------------------------



Matthew and The Atlas
w/ Boy Bjorn

7pm-9pm

Get Matthew and The Atlas Tickets

September 20th

 



Alain Whyte
w/ special guest The August Madness

10:15pm

Get Alain Whyte Tickets
------------------------



Warm Nights
8pm

Get Warm Nights Tickets
------------------------



Tara Lea
7pm

Get Tara Lea Tickets

September 21st

 



David Sparrow
10pm

Get David Sparrow Tickets
------------------------



Rusty Tinder
9pm

September 22nd

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:

SOUND COLLECTIVE presents:

DEAVION
AND FRIENDS
featuring



Cody Ray
7pm
------------------------



Cliff Holt
7:40pm
------------------------



Tamika J
8:20pm
------------------------



Retro Washington
9pm
------------------------



Josh Moreland
9:40pm
------------------------



hosted by Deavion w/ DJ sets by DJ V

Get Deavion and Friends Tickets

September 23rd

 

CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT
September 24th

 



80/20 Records and BRAVO Pay presents:
Bear Ghost, Break the Robot, The Runner Up & Sydney Sprague

9pm-close

Get 80/20 Records Showcase Tickets

September 25th

 

WHAT THE SOUND presents:



The Reasn and Paige Garabito
10pm-12am

Get The Reasn and Paige Garabito Tickets
------------------------



Better Off Barefoot featuring
Nigel Rivers,
Sam Kay and Kid KashGarabito

9pm

September 26th

 



Lauren Desberg & Jamie Woods
8pm-10pm

Get Lauren Desberg & Jamie Woods Tickets
------------------------



Jason Bieler
7pm

September 27th

 



The Ruse
10pm

Get The Ruse Tickets
------------------------



Asa Ey
9pm

Get Asa Ey Tickets
------------------------



Antonia
8pm
------------------------



Sophie Seng
7pm

Get Sophie Seng Tickets

September 28th

 



Wish You Were Here
7pm-9:30pm

Get Wish You Were Here Tickets
------------------------



Kait Ellis
9:30pm

Get Kait Ellis Tickets
------------------------



Chris Lazer
10:30pm

Get Chris Lazer Tickets

September 29th

 



The Sunday Night Revue: Celebrating Women in Rock
9pm-11pm

Get The Sunday Night Revue Tickets
------------------------



Rhys Tivey
7pm

Get Rhys Tivey Tickets

September 30th

 



Gretta Ray
w/ Alexander Biggs

7pm

Get Gretta Ray Tickets

October 1st

 



Will Hoge and Stephen Kellogg
w/ Hailey Steele supporting

7pm-10pm

Get Will Hoge and Stephen Kellogg Tickets
------------------------



Benjamin Winter
10pm

October 2nd

 



Ben Abraham
9pm

Get Ben Abraham Tickets
-------------------------



Joel Crouse
8pm
------------------------



Pretty Boy
7pm

October 3rd

 



Brooke White
9pm

Get Brooke White Tickets
------------------------



Hayley Sales
7pm

Get Hayley Sales Tickets

October 4th

 



Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes
w/ RIVVRS

9pm-11pm

Get Daniel Ellsworth and The Great Lakes with RIVVRS Tickets
------------------------



Kat Milk Blu (acoustic)
8pm
------------------------



Wanderraven
7pm

October 5th

 



Andy Lawrence Band
10:30pm

Get Andy Lawrence Band Tickets
------------------------



Jameson Burt
9:30pm
------------------------



Jon McLaughlin
w/ SAWYER

7pm-9:30pm

Get Jon McLaughlin with SAWYER Tickets

MANY more tickets to future shows available on our TICKET PAGE