Below is the Calendar of Events at The Hotel Cafe!

The Hotel Cafe is now doing two stages at once! Come check it out!

PLEASE NOTE:

- Shows that are being presold will be noted below and listed on the ticket page.

- If a show is not listed on the ticket page, then it is not being presold and admission will be available at the door.

- Tickets purchased on the ticket page are counted for the mentioned artist only. Please purchase accordingly.

-Although one ticket is often good for the entire night, it does not gaurantee admission to another sold out show the same evening.

- We do not accept credit cards at the door. We do have an ATM.

- Seating at The Hotel Cafe is very limited and tables are first come first serve, unless reserved by a band.

The Hotel Cafe is 21+ for ALL patrons. Sorry No Exceptions.

Thank you!

April 28th

 



Leo James Conroy
7pm

Get Leo James Conroy Tickets
------------------------



Meredith Lockwood
8pm

Get Meredith Lockwood Tickets
------------------------



Dani W + Drew
9pm

Get Dani W + Drew Tickets
------------------------



Ruby Jane and
The Reckless

10pm

Get Ruby Jane and The Reckless Tickets
------------------------



Noble Creatures
11pm

Get Noble Creatures Tickets

April 29th

 

Boots On Stage presents:



Smithfield
9pm

------------------------



Copper Chief
8pm

------------------------



Drew Dixon
7pm

April 30th

 



ROVE Presents: iLANA ARMIDA, Bianca Gisselle, KINSEY & Jesse Montana (feat. the blame)
9pm-12am

Get ROVE Presents... Tickets

May 1st

 



Ryan Nealon and Friends
with
Joe Leone, Mario Jose and Jackie Foster

7pm-12am

Get Ryan Nealon and Friends Tickets

May 2nd

 



David Ramirez - playing his entire catalog NIGHT 1
9pm-11pm

Get David Ramirez Night 1 Tickets
------------------------



Arlissa
with
Carly Paige
7pm-9pm

Get Arlissa Tickets

May 3rd

 



David Ramirez - playing his entire catalog NIGHT 2
9pm-11pm

Get David Ramirez Night 2 Tickets
------------------------



Valerie Orth
8pm

Get Valerie Orth Tickets
------------------------



YONY with Sara Di Maria
11pm

May 4th

 



David Ramirez - playing his entire catalog NIGHT 3
9pm-11pm

Get David Ramirez Night 3 Tickets
------------------------



Anna Ash
8pm

Get Anna Ash Tickets
------------------------



Lexy Sacco
7pm
------------------------



Big City Gold Diggers
11pm

Get Big City Gold Diggers Tickets

May 5th

 

SOUND COLLECTIVE presents:



Wrong Windows
7pm

Get Wrong Windows Tickets
------------------------



Alex Ridio
8pm

Get Alex Ridio Tickets
------------------------



Ashley Keene
9pm

Get Ashley Keene Tickets
------------------------



Lo Brooke and Friends:
featuring
Lo Brooke, Darlene and Jasmine, Dear Buckley and Runson Willis III

10pm-close

Get Lo Brooke and Friends Tickets

May 6th

 



Carrie Manolakos
9pm-11pm

Get Carrie Manolakos Tickets
------------------------



YEP Rewind presents: Sing-co de Mayo
7pm-8:45pm

Get YEP Synch Showcase Tickets

May 7th

 



Hotel Electric
featuring
Andy Clockwise

9pm-11pm

Get Hotel Electric Tickets
------------------------



Timothy Bloom
7pm-9pm

May 8th

 



Michael Blume with Lils
9:30pm-11:30pm

Get Michael Blume with Lils Tickets
------------------------



Paul Greene
8pm

Get Paul Greene Tickets
------------------------



David Ayscue
7pm

May 9th

 



Jesse and Friends
7pm-11pm

Get Jesse and Friends Tickets

May 10th

 



Ivo Dimchev
11pm

Get Ivo Dimchev Tickets
------------------------



Sara Niemietz
9:30pm

Get Sara Niemietz Tickets
------------------------



Nataly Dawn
7pm

Get Nataly Dawn Tickets

May 11th

 



Rusty Tinder
with
Future Fossils

7pm

Get Rusty Tinder with Future Fossils Tickets
------------------------



MOA
10pm

Get MOA Tickets
------------------------



Karen Dezelle
11pm

May 12th

 

Main Stage is dark but Second Stage has:

SOUND COLLECTIVE presents:



Bailey Thompson
7pm
------------------------



Therese Curatolo
8pm

Get Therese Curatolo Tickets
------------------------



Dan Graydon
9pm

Get Dan Graydon Tickets
------------------------



Katja Lavinia
10pm

Get Katja Lavinia Tickets
------------------------

The Bad Mofos
11pm

May 13th

 



The Voice OMN
7pm-11pm

May 14th

 



Hotel Electric
featuring
Andy Clockwise

9:30pm-1am

Get Hotel Electric Tickets
------------------------



The Shadowboxers - Summer Residency
8pm

Get The Shadowboxers Tickets

May 15th

 



Meiko - Album Release Show
7pm-9pm

Get Meiko Tickets
------------------------



Eva and The Vagabond Tales with Josh Cuadra and Cuñao
9:30pm

Get Eva and The Vagabond Tales Tickets

May 16th

 



Sophia Scott
8pm

Get Sophia Scott Tickets
------------------------



Roken
7pm

Get Roken Tickets


May 17th

 



Michael Conrad and Friends
10:30pm
------------------------



Michelle Vezilj
9:30pm

Get Michelle Vezilj Tickets
------------------------



Ruth Anne with Sam Fischer
7pm

Get Ruth Anne with Sam Fischer Tickets

May 18th

 



Youth Basketball and JEMS
9:30pm

Get Youth Basketball and JEMS Tickets
------------------------



Jakob Berger
7pm

Get Jakob Berger Tickets

May 19th

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:

SOUND COLLECTIVE presents:



Grant Carey and Sandwoman
7pm

Get Grant Carey and Sandwoman Tickets
------------------------



Joshua Ketchmark
8pm

Get Joshua Ketchmark Tickets
------------------------



Jacob Mondry
9pm

Get Jacob Mondry Tickets
------------------------



Jakey Heartbreak
10pm

Get Jakey Heartbreak Tickets
------------------------



TRISTAN
11pm

Get TRISTAN Tickets
------------------------



Travis Mason
12am

Get Travis Mason Tickets

May 20th

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE

May 21st

 



Allman Brown w/ Aisha Badru
7pm

Get Allman Brown Tickets
------------------------



Hotel Electric featuring Andy Clockwise
9:30pm

Get Hotel Electric Tickets

May 22nd

 



Alicia Witt
9:30pm

Get Alicia Witt Tickets
------------------------



Molly Tuttle
w/ Lydia Luce

7pm-9pm

Get Molly Tuttle Tickets

May 23rd

 



"Mo Betta Wu" with Amanda Seales
7pm

Get Mo Betta Wu Tickets

May 24th

 



fREE EP Release Show & “Free Your Mind” Mental Health Awareness Month Benefit Concert
10pm-12am

Get fREE EP Release Show Tickets
-------------------------



Hayley Orrantia w/ Trevor Douglas & Paige Peel
7pm-10pm

Get Hayley Orrantia Tickets

May 25th

 



Vandella presents: Third Annual Night of 1001 Stevie's
featuring
Vandella / Laura Burhenn (Mynabirds) / Leslie Stevens / Honeycraft / Katie Day / Angelica Rockne

6:45pm-9:30pm

Get Night of 1001 Stevies Tickets
------------------------



Joseph The Spouse:
with Taylor Goldsmith, Griffin Goldsmith and Trevor Menear of DAWES and Bo Koster of MY MORNING JACKET

10pm

Get Joseph The Spouse Tickets

May 26th

 



Musician's Loft presents...
7pm-12am

Get Musician's Loft Tickets

May 27th

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
------------------------



Matt DeCaro
7pm

Get Matt DeCaro Tickets

May 28th

 



Hotel Electric featuring Andy Clockwise
9:30pm

Get Hotel Electric Tickets

May 29th

 

Main Stage is closed but Second Stage has:



Lucy Rose
7pm

Get Lucy Rose Tickets
------------------------



"We're All Friends Here"
comedy night hosted by Julian Kiani

9:30pm-12am

May 30th

 



Adeline
7pm-9pm

Get Adeline Tickets
------------------------



The Strike
9:30pm

Get The Strike Tickets

May 31st

 



Ladypalooza
10pm

Get Ladypalooza Tickets
------------------------



Asa Ey
9pm

Get Asa Ey Tickets
------------------------



Mayssa
8pm

Get Mayssa Tickets

June 1st

 



SADurdayz:
Live Band Emo Night

10pm-close

Get SADurdayz Tickets
------------------------



Stevie Redstone
7pm-9pm

Get Stevie Redstone Tickets

MANY more tickets to future shows available on our TICKET PAGE