Below is the Calendar of Events at The Hotel Cafe - SECOND STAGE!

The Hotel Cafe is now doing two stages at once! Come check it out!

PLEASE NOTE:

- Shows that are being presold will be noted below and listed on the ticket page.

- If a show is not listed on the ticket page, then it is not being presold and admission will be available at the door.

- Tickets purchased on the ticket page are counted for the mentioned artist only. Please purchase accordingly.

-Although one ticket is often good for the entire night, it does not gaurantee admission to another sold out show the same evening.

- We do not accept credit cards at the door. We do have an ATM.

- Seating at The Hotel Cafe is very limited and tables are first come first serve, unless reserved by a band.

The Hotel Cafe is 21+ for ALL patrons. Sorry No Exceptions.

Thank you!

 

February 19th

 

Brother SAL and the Devil May Care Sunday Nights
10pm-1am
----------------------

David Nagler
Carl Sandburg's Chicago Poems
9pm

Get David Nagler Tickets
----------------------

Jessy Green
8pm

Get Jessy Green Tickets

February 20th

 

Monday Monday
8pm-12am

with:
Shane Alexander
Oskar & Julia
Lola
Taylor John Williams
Hamish Anderson
Derek Carter
Mariana Bell
Michael Doman
Kris Aneglis
Maiah Wynne
& More!
8pm-12am 
----------------------

We Are Northern Lights
7pm

Get We Are Northern Lights Tickets

February 21st

 

The Marias
with Tilley
7pm-9pm

Get The Marias Tickets
----------------------

Late Night Live
with
Donald Barrett

10pm-12am

February 22nd

 

922 Collective
Showcase
with
David Poe
Mary Scholz
Thomas Gardner, Jr.
Taylor James
9pm-11pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
----------------------



Katy Rose
Zoe Sky Jordan
Liam Titcomb
&
Danny Schnair
----------------------
Honey River
8pm
----------------------
Benny Bassett
7pm
----------------------
Jonny Zywiciel
6pm

February 23rd

 

Boots on Stage
presents:
Blontourage
Jake Parr
Melissa Farrior
Theselands
and Tim Hurley
7pm-12am

Get Boots On Stage Tickets

February 24th

 

Diz & The Fam
11pm

Get Diz & The Fam Tickets
----------------------

Malavika
10pm

Get Malavika Tickets
----------------------

Andrea Hamilton & Tudor Williams
8pm-10pm

Get Andrea Hamilton & Tudor Williams Tickets
----------------------



Rosy Nolan
7pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!

February 25th

 

Brandon McCulloch presents:
Lasers Lasers
The Fuzzy Crystals
& more!
1030pm-130am
----------------------

Anne McCue
9pm

Get Anne McCue Tickets
----------------------

Roxanne De Bastion
8pm

Get Roxanne De Bastion Tickets
----------------------
Fox & Bones
7pm



February 26th

 

Brother SAL and the Devil May Care

Sunday Nights
9pm-1am
----------------------

Sarah Margaret Huff
8pm
----------------------

Jane Ellen Bryant
7pm

Get Sarah Margaret Huff & Jane Ellen Bryant Tickets


February 27th

 

Monday Monday
Hootenanny
with:
Theo Katzman
Maxayn Lewis
Madison Douglas
Andy Davis
Jess Maros
David Poe
Noah Lambert
Tom Jackson
& More!
8pm-12am
----------------------

Xi.Me.Na
7pm

Get Xi.Me.Na Tickets

 


February 28th

 

I Made You A Mixtape with David Fickas
930-1130pm
----------------------

Steve Poltz
7-915pm

Get Steve Poltz TIckets

March 1st

 

RKDN
9pm

Get RKDN Tickets
----------------------

Arum Rae
8pm

Get Arum Rae Tickets
----------------------
Liis
10pm
----------------------
KLVR Girl
7pm

March 2nd

 

War & Pierce
10pm

Get War & Pierce Tickets
---------------------

Rozzi Crane
9pm

Get Rozzi Crane Tickets
----------------------

Blake Morgan & Janita
7-9pm

Get Blake Morgan & Janita Tickets

 


March 3rd

 

Elijah Ocean
8pm

Get Elijah Ocean Tickets
----------------------

Alec Lytle & Them Rounders
9pm

Get Alec Lytle & Them Rounders Tickets
----------------------
Anahita Skye
10pm
----------------------
Derren Raser
7pm
---------------------
Chase Bell
11pm


March 4th

 

Your Future Lovers
8pm

Get Your Future Lovers Tickets
----------------------

Mike Maimone from Mutts
7pm

Get Mike Maimone Tickets
----------------------

Jon Licht & Georgia Feroce
10pm-1130pm

Get Jon Licht & Georgia Feroce Tickets
----------------------
Rusty Tinder
9pm


March 5th

 

Brother SAL and the Devil May Care
9pm-1am
----------------------

Michael Starr
8pm

March 6th

 

Legends Lost: A Monday Monday Tribute to 2016
with:
Nina Storey
Ari Herstand
Distant Cousins
Leila Milki
Keaton Simons
Clare Means
Patrick Joseph
Sarah Hollins
Malynda Hale
Juliet Roberts
Devin Rush
Maria Z

& More!

Hosted by
Nina Storey
8pm-12am
----------------------

Jesse Ruben 
7pm

Get Jesse Ruben Tickets

 

 

 


March 7th

 

Room Service
Comedy

with:
Nicole Aimee Schreiber
Gareth Reynolds
Greg Santos
Christine Medrano
Jerry Rocha
Dave Helem
Calise Hawkins

9pm
----------------------

Zero to Billy with Billy Galewood
8pm

Get Zero to Billy TIckets

March 8th

 

Vanladylove
9pm

Get Vanladylove Tickets
----------------------

Sarah Petrella
8pm

Get Sarah Patrella Tickets
----------------------
Kirsten Arian
7pm

March 9th

 

David Rothschild
10pm

Get David Rothschild Tickets
----------------------

Great American Canyon Band
7-9pm

Get Great American Canyon Band Tickets
----------------------

Madison Cunningham
9pm

Get Madison Cunningham Tickets


March 10th

 

Rebecca Loebe
CD Release
9pm

Get Rebecca Loebe Tickets
----------------------

Chris Ayer & Adam Barnes
8pm

Get Chris Ayer & Adam Barnes Tickets
----------------------

Interlochen Arts Academy Songwriters
7pm

with:
Jesse Munsat
Grace Baer
Taylor Meloche
Marley Harris-deans
Ally Lubera

Get Interlochen Arts Academy Songwriters Tickets
----------------------
Short Sleeve Heart 1030pm
---------------------- Drew Southern
1230am
---------------------- Hibbity Dibbity
1130pm


March 11th

Brandon McCulloch presents
Soul Shadows
10pm
Hydro Kitten
11pm

----------------------

Davis
9pm

Get Davis TIckets
----------------------

Arthur Autumn 
8pm

Get Arthur Autumn Tickets
----------------------
Maiah Manser
7pm

March 12th

 

Brother SAL and the Devil May Care

Sunday Nights
9pm-1am


 

March 13th

 

Monday Monday
with:
Kail Baxley
Joe Marson
Jensen McRae
Julian Bell
Parker Ainsworth
Ariana Hall
Sol
Madison Malone
Michael Doman
Chris Loggins
Joel Eckels

& More!

Hosted by
Joel Eckels
8pm-12am
----------------------

Ladyhood 
7pm

Get Ladyhood Tickets

March 14th

 

Steve Kazee
9pm

Get Steve Kazee Tickets
----------------------

Evan Zee
Album Release
8pm

Get Evan Zee Tickets
----------------------

Late Night Live
with
Donald Barrett

10pm-12am
----------------------
Justin Paul Sanders
7pm

March 15th

 

Matt Urmy
9pm

Get Matt Urmy Tickets
----------------------

Ernie Halter
8pm

Get Ernie Halter Tickets
----------------------
Noah Kite
10pm
----------------------
Joseph Waya
11pm
----------------------
Jillette Johnson
7pm

 

 


March 16th

 

 

Closed

March 17th

 

Essy & The Call
8pm

Get Essy & The Call Tickets
----------------------

Eliza Rickman
9pm

Get Eliza Rickman Tickets
----------------------
Ashaley
10pm
----------------------
Madi Sipes & The Painted Blue
7pm

March 18th

 

Nick Shattuck
9pm

Get Nick Shattuck Tickets
----------------------

Ali Handal
10pm

Get Ali Handal Tickets
----------------------
Hey Monea 
8pm
----------------------
Paul Pfau 
7pm

 


March 19th

 

Brother SAL and the Devil May CareSunday Nights
9pm-1am
----------------------

TOP TUNE:
The Songwriter's Game

7pm-9pm

Get Top Tune Tickets


 

March 20th

 

Monday Monday
with:
Kristen Toedtman
Sara Mann
Jocelyn Scofield
John Wolf
Yael Meyer
Viva Violet
Leah Capelle
Doran Danoff
Ben Matin
Boys Club

& More!
8pm-12am

 

 

March 21st

 

Steve Kazee
9pm

Get Steve Kazee Tickets
----------------------

Mike Mains
10pm

Get Mike Mains Tickets
----------------------

Sunny Ozell
8pm

Get Sunny Ozell TIckets
----------------------
Nolan Neal
7pm

March 22nd

 



The Hawkline Monster
&
Bearcoon
9pm-11pm

Get Bearcoon & The Hawkline Monster Tickets
----------------------

Paul The Trombonist
8pm

Get Paul The Trombonist Tickets
----------------------

Chris Assaad
7pm

Get Chris Assaad Tickets


March 23rd

 

Rich Robinson & Marc Ford
11pm
Doors 1030pm

TIckets at the door only.
---------------------

Ninet
8pm

Get Ninet Tickets
---------------------

Ross Grant
10pm

Get Ross Grant TIckets
---------------------

Darla Beaux
7pm

Get Darla Beaux Tickets
---------------------

Rachel Kaplan
9pm

Get Rachel Kaplan Tickets

 

March 24th

 

Kari Kimmel
9pm

Get Kari Kimmel Tickets
----------------------

Los Kingdom
10pm

Get Los Kingdom Tickets
----------------------
Dallas
11pm
----------------------
Courtney Ariel & William Hawkins
7pm

March 25th

 

Brandon McCulloch presents
Lauren Salvo
Little Temple
James Longstreet
10pm-12am

Get Brandon McCulloch Presents Tickets
----------------------

Sam Babayan
midnight

Advance TIcket info TBA!
----------------------

Isla June
9pm

Get Isla June Tickets
----------------------

Gaelynn Lea
8pm

Get Gaelynn Lea TIckets
----------------------
Amie Cota
7pm

MANY more tickets to future shows available on our TICKET PAGE