Below is the Calendar of Events at The Hotel Cafe - SECOND STAGE!

The Hotel Cafe is now doing two stages at once! Come check it out!

PLEASE NOTE:

- Shows that are being presold will be noted below and listed on the ticket page.

- If a show is not listed on the ticket page, then it is not being presold and admission will be available at the door.

- Tickets purchased on the ticket page are counted for the mentioned artist only. Please purchase accordingly.

-Although one ticket is often good for the entire night, it does not gaurantee admission to another sold out show the same evening.

- We do not accept credit cards at the door. We do have an ATM.

- Seating at The Hotel Cafe is very limited and tables are first come first serve, unless reserved by a band.

The Hotel Cafe is 21+ for ALL patrons. Sorry No Exceptions.

Thank you!

 


April 1st

 

Sound Collective Presents:
Oriah
Drew Elder
Abigail Barlow
Billy Z Duke

8pm-11pm

Get Sound Collective Tickets
----------------------


Joel Z
7pm

Get Joel Z Tickets

April 2nd

 



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
----------------------


Danielle Durack
7pm

Get Danielle Durack Tickets

April 3rd

 

Chappell Roan
8pm

Get Chappell Roan Tickets

April 4th

 

Jacob Snider
8pm

Get Jacob Snider Tickets
----------------------

Alan Hampton
9pm
----------------------

Teddy Grossman
7pm

Get Teddy Grossman TIckets

April 5th

 

Dan & Drum
10pm

Get Dan & Drum Tickets
----------------------

Jonathan Terrell
9pm

Get Jonathan Terrell Tickets
----------------------

HARIZ
8pm

Get HARIZ TIckets
----------------------

Still A Great Night
7pm
----------------------

Matthew James
11pm

April 6th

 

Abby & The Myth
9pm

Get Abby & The Myth Tickets
----------------------

The Junebugs
8pm
----------------------

The Joy Reunion
10pm
----------------------

Late Night Revival
11pm

Get Late Night Revival Tickets
----------------------

Gabe Kubanda
7pm

Get Gabe Kubanda Tickets

April 7th

 

Schuyler Fisk
10pm

Get Schuyler Fisk Tickets
----------------------

MAWD
9pm

Get MAWD Tickets
----------------------

Sweet Talk Radio
8pm

Get Sweet Talk Radio TIckets
----------------------

Julian Velard
7pm

Get Julian Velard Tickets

April 8th

 

Sound Collective Presents:
Stephanie Podolak
Brittany Pfantz
MaryLeigh Roohan
Priscilla Perry

7pm-11pm

Get Sound Collective Tickets

April 9th

 



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
----------------------


Winter River
7pm

Get Winter River Tickets

April 10th

 

Rich Sheldon
Band
10pm
----------------------

Suzy Jones
9pm
----------------------

James VII
8pm
----------------------

Sofia Zorian
7pm

 

April 11th

 

Rachel Mazer
Anna Ash
&
Jacob Jeffries
8pm-11pm
----------------------

Glenn Lumanta
11pm
----------------------

Madeliné Lauer
7pm

April 12th

 

Lindsay Lou
8pm

Get Lindsay Lou Tickets
----------------------

Dan & Drum
10pm

Get Dan & Drum Tickets
----------------------

Decker
9pm

Get Decker Tickets

April 13th

 

Hunter Allen
9pm

Get Hunter Allen TIckets
----------------------



Marissa Lauren
8pm

Get Marissa Lauren Tickets
----------------------

CAT
10pm
----------------------

MishCatt
11pm
----------------------

Amanda Carson
7pm

Get Amanda Carson Tickets

April 14th

 

My Brothers & I
10pm

Get My Brothers & I Tickets
----------------------

Olivia Henry
9pm

Get Olivia Henry TIckets
----------------------

Kalina & Kiana
8pm

Get Kalina & Kiana Tickets
----------------------

Kayls
7pm

Get Kayls Tickets
----------------------

Animal Cloud
11pm

Get Animal Cloud Tickets

April 15th

 

Sound Collective Presents:
Leoa
Georgia Greene
Colyer
The Middle Annes

7pm-11pm

Get Sound Collective Tickets

April 16th

 



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
----------------------


Bradley Arthur Maxwell
7pm

Get Bradley Arthur Maxwell Tickets

April 17th

 

Javier Dunn
10pm
----------------------

James Henry Jr
9pm
----------------------

KLVR GRL
11pm
----------------------

Roof Beam Carpenters
8pm
----------------------

Cody Jasper
7pm

April 18th

 

Jesse Palter
9pm

Get Jesse Palter TIckets
----------------------

Abbey Grange
10pm
----------------------

Sloane Skylar
&
Emma Jayne
7pm-9pm

Get Sloan Skylar & Emma Jayne TIckets
----------------------

Jesse Cole
11pm

April 19th

 

Aja Warren
9pm

Get Aja Warren TIckets
----------------------

Dan & Drum
10pm

Get Dan & Drum Tickets
----------------------

Kingsborough
8pm

Get Kingsborough TIckets
----------------------

JD Eicher
7pm

Get JD Eicher Tickets

April 20th

 

Eric Corne
Record Release Show
with
Manuel the Band
8pm-10pm

Get Eric Corne & Manuel The Band Tickets
----------------------

Epic Season
11pm

Get Epic Season Tickets
----------------------

Kareen Lomax
7pm

Get Kareen Lomax Tickets

 

April 21st

 

Alana Sweetwater & Emma Cairo
9pm-11pm

Get Alana Sweetwater & Emma Cairo Tickets
----------------------

Nat Osborn
8pm

Get Nat Osborn Tickets
----------------------

Christina LaRocca
11pm

Get Christina LaRocca Tickets
----------------------

The Night Howls
midnight
----------------------

Kate Tucker
7pm

Get Kate Tucker Tickets

April 22nd

 

Sound Collective Presents:

Raye Zaragoza
Jae Jin
Christopher Watson
Andrew Choi

Get Sound Collective TIckets

April 23rd

 



Monday Monday
8pm-12am

Full line up HERE
----------------------

Youth In A Roman Field
7pm

Get Youth in A Roman Field Tickets

April 24th

 

Circa 62
w/ Brett Newski
9pm-11pm

Get Circa 62 w/ Brett Newski Tickets
----------------------

Coby Brown
8pm

Get Coby Brown TIckets
----------------------

Swimming Bell
7pm

Get Swimming Bell TIckets

April 25th

 

jdv plus
9pm

Get jdv plus Tickets
----------------------

Eric Michael Krop
8pm

Get Eric Michael Krop Tickets
----------------------

Nicky Blitz
& Friends
10pm-12am
----------------------

Cali Rodi
7pm

April 26th

 

Holy Hum
9pm

Get Holy Hum Tickets
----------------------

Mackeson
8pm

Get Mackeson Tickets
----------------------

Dan & Drum
10pm

Get Dan & Drum Tickets
----------------------

The Improv Trio
11pm
----------------------

Jake Justice
7pm

April 27th

 

Mike Viola
&
Eric Kufs
10pm-12am

Get Mike Viola & Eric Kufs Tickets
----------------------

Groove In Bloom
& Marx
7pm-9pm

Get Groove In Bloom
& Marx Tickets

----------------------

Christina Apostolopoulos
9pm

Get Christina Apostolopoulos Tickets

April 28th

 

Eric Dash
with
Michael Kaiser
Ada Pasternak
& Friends
9pm-12am

Get Eric Dash, Michael Kaiser, Ada Pasternak Tickets
----------------------

Rachel Cantu
8pm

Get Rachel Cantu Tickets
----------------------

PEN Emerging Writers
6pm-8pm

More Details TBA!

April 29th

 

Sound Collective Presents:

Chandler Juliet
BINX
One Step Closer
Jenna Cunningham & Genevieve Birchman 

Get Sound Collective TIckets

April 30th

 



Monday Monday
8pm-12am
Hootenanny!

Full line up HERE

May 1st

 

Nora Rothman
Planned Parenthood Benefit Show
9pm

Get Nora Rothman Tickets
----------------------

Megan Nicole
8pm

Get Megan Nicole TIckets
----------------------Private Showcase
7pm

 

May 2nd

 

Billy Galewood
& Friends
with
Eric Schwatz 
T-Rex 
Pamela Walt 
Renee Vaca 
Chris Riggins

7pm-930pm

Get Billy Galewood & Friends Tickets

May 3rd

 

Miranda Glory
9pm

Get Miranda Glory TIckets
----------------------

Melanie Taylor
10pm

Get Melanie Taylor Tickets
----------------------

Ruby Jean Rose
8pm

Get Ruby Jean Rose Tickets
----------------------

Old Coast
7pm

Get Old Coast Tickets

May 4th

 

Terry McDermott
9pm

Get Terry McDermott Tickets
----------------------

Joe Marson
10pm
----------------------

Nick Shattuck
8pm

Get Nick Shattuck Tickets

May 5th

 

Peter Mulvey
9pm

Get Peter Mulvey Tickets
----------------------

Patrick McGrath
8pm
----------------------

Cobe Jones
1030pm

Get Cobe Jones TIckets
----------------------

Maxi
1130pm
----------------------

Elizabeth Woolf
7pm

Get Elizabeth Woolf Tickets

MANY more tickets to future shows available on our TICKET PAGE