Join The Hotel Cafe Email List


Below is the Calendar of Events at The Hotel Cafe. Check it out! As always, thank you all for the continued support over the past 14 years, and we'll see you soon!

Shows that are being presold will be noted below or listed on the ticket page.

If a show is not listed on the ticket page, then it is not being presold and admission will be available at the door.

Tickets purchased on the ticket page are for the mentioned artist only. NOT for anyone else playing the same evening.

We do not accept credit cards at the door.

Thank you!

Please Note: The Hotel Cafe is 21+

 

October 12th

 

Gypset Magazine Presents:

Cuevo
10pm

Get Cuevo TIckets
-----------------------

Chad Wolf
Of Carolina Liar

9pm

Get Chad Wolf Tickets
-----------------------

Whiskey & Wine
8pm

Get Whiskey & Wine Tickets
-----------------------
Nick Flora
7pm

October 13th

 

Zane Carney
Monday Nights!
w/ special guests!
9pm

Get Zane Carney TIckets
-----------------------

Broken Anchor
10pm

Get Broken Anchor Tickets
-----------------------

Dylan Gardner
8pm

Get Dylan Gardner Tickets
-----------------------

Kalle Mattson
7pm

Get Kalle Mattson TIckets

October 14th

 

Langhorne Slim
midnight

Get Langhorne Slim Tickets
-----------------------

Melissa Polinar
9pm

Get Melissa Polinar Tickets
-----------------------

Monica Heldal
7pm

Get Monica Heldal Tickets
-----------------------

Reina del Cid
8pm

Get Raina Del Cid Tickets
-----------------------

Esme Patterson
10pm

Get Esme Patterson Tickets
-----------------------
Stelth Ulvang
11pm

October 15th

 

Mia Maestro
8pm

Get Mia Maestro TIckets
-----------------------

Grace Weber
Record Release Show
9pm

Get Grace Weber Tickets
-----------------------
Staring Glow
10pm
-----------------------
Haddon Cord
7pm

October 16th

 

The 88
8pm

Get The 88 TIckets
-----------------------

Bad Romantics
9pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
-----------------------

Brothers of Brazil
10pm

Get Brothers Of Brazil Tickets
-----------------------
Feverbones

11pm
-----------------------
Allman Brown
7pm

October 17th

 

Halo Circus
9pm

Get Halo Circus TIckets
-----------------------

Angelou
10pm

Get Angelou TIckets
-----------------------

Jacq Becker
8pm

Get Jacq Becker TIckets
-----------------------

Fernando
11pm

Get Fernando TIckets
-----------------------
Flashbulb Fires
7pm
-----------------------
Bondurant
midnight

October 18th

 

Philip Sayce
9pm

Get Philip Sayce TIckets
-----------------------

Elijah Ocean
Record Release Show
8pm

Get Elijah Ocean TIckets
-----------------------

The Mazarines
10pm

Get The Mazarines Tickets
-----------------------
Aaron Witzl

11pm
-----------------------
Zach Jones
7pm

October 19th

 

The Last Hurrah!! featuring Maesa
& special guests

9pm-11pm

Get The Last Hurrah!! Tickets
-----------------------

Jack Kovacs
EP Release Show
8pm

October 20th

 

Zane Carney
Monday Nights!
w/ special guests!
9pm

Get Zane Carney TIckets
-----------------------

Judah & The Lion
8pm

Get Judah & The Lion Tickets
-----------------------

Tony Ferrari
10pm

Get Tony Ferrari Tickets
-----------------------
Greg Schroeder
7pm

October 21st

 

Frazey Ford
w/ The Silent War
7pm

Get Frazey Ford TIckets
-----------------------

Larkin Poe
930pm

Get Larkin Poe Tickets
-----------------------

The Strumbellas
1030pm

Get The Strumbellas Tickets

October 22nd

 

The All-American Rejects
(acoustic)
Fall Residency
930pm

Get All American Rejects Tickets
-----------------------

Mia Maestro
8pm

Get Mia Maestro TIckets
-----------------------

The Fontaines
11pm

Get The Fontaines Tickets
-----------------------
Moon
7pm

October 23rd

 

Milo Bloom
10pm

Get Milo Bloom TIckets
-----------------------

The Dunwells
8pm

Get The Dunwells Tickets
-----------------------
Dalton
11pm
-----------------------
Mackenzie
7pm

October 24th

 

Marketa Irglova
w/ Rosi Golan
7pm

Get Marketa Irglova Tickets
-----------------------

Truth & Salvage Co.
1030pm

Get Truth & Salvage Co. TIckets
-----------------------

Griffin House
930pm

Get Griffin House Tickets
-----------------------
Fairbanks
midnight

October 25th

 

Marketa Irglova
w/ Rosi Golan
7pm

Get Marketa Irglova Tickets
-----------------------

Love Inks
9pm

Get Love Inks TIckets
-----------------------

Stamps
10pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
-----------------------

The Tropics
11pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
-----------------------
Hunny
midnight

October 26th

 

Hemming
930pm

Get Hemming Tickets
-----------------------

Steps of Doe
830pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
-----------------------
Mendeleyev
730pm
-----------------------
Tongue & Groove
6pm

October 27th

 

Zane Carney
Monday Nights!
w/ special guests!
9pm

Get Zane Carney TIckets
-----------------------

Paris Carney
10pm

Get Paris Carney Tickets
-----------------------

Tamtam
8pm

Get Tamtam Tickets
-----------------------
Little May

7pm

October 28th

 

Rachael Yamagata
w/ The Dove and The Wolf
7pm

Get Rachael Yamagata TIckets
-----------------------

Nobel
Record Release Show
930pm

Get Nobel TIckets
-----------------------
Parlour Suite
1030pm
-----------------------
The Honey Trees
show is being reschedule.
More info TBA!
-----------------------

October 29th

 

The All-American Rejects
(acoustic)
Fall Residency
930pm

Get All American Rejects Tickets
-----------------------

Zach Porter
Of The Tragic Thrills

8pm

Get Zach Porter Tickets
-----------------------

Life
11pm

Get Life Tickets
-----------------------
Memo
7pm

October 30th

 

Distant Cousins
9pm

Get Distant Cousins Tickets
-----------------------

Caravan Of Thieves
8pm

Get Caravan Of Thieves Tickets
-----------------------

Stone Jack Jones
10pm

Get Stone Jack Jones Tickets
-----------------------
Valley Queen
11pm
-----------------------
Kelley McRae
7pm
-----------------------
Karl Williams
6pm

October 31st

 

Happy Halloween!

November 1st

 

 

Closed for a
Private Event!

November 2nd

 

Jake Newton
My Name is You
Javier Dunn
8pm-11pm

Get Jake Newton, Javier Dunn, My Name is You Tickets
-----------------------

JLITT
11pm

Get JLITT Tickets
-----------------------

Joy Autumn
7pm

Get Joy Autumn Tickets

November 3rd

 

David Ryan Harris
1015pm

Get David Ryan Harris Tickets
-----------------------

Zane Carney
Monday Nights!
w/ special guests!
9pm

Get Zane Carney TIckets
-----------------------

The Bros. Landreth
8pm

Get The Bros. Landreth Tickets
-----------------------

Gaela Brown
6pm

Get Gaela Brown Tickets
-----------------------

Martin Harley
7pm

Get Martin Harley Tickets

November 4th

 

Mikhael Paskalev
w/ Honeymoons
7pm-9pm

Get Mikhael Paskalev Tickets
-----------------------

Bright Blue
9pm

Get Bright Blue Tickets
-----------------------

Jacob Snider
10pm

Get Jacob Snider Tickets

November 5th

 

The All-American Rejects
(acoustic)
Fall Residency
930pm

Get All American Rejects Tickets
-----------------------

Reserved for Rondee
8pm

Get Reserved For Rondee Tickets
-----------------------

Cobi Mike
7pm

Get Cobi Mike Tickets

November 6th

 

Ives The Band
and
Little & Ashley
10pm

Get Ives The Band & Little & Ashley Tickets
-----------------------

Livingmore
9pm

Get Livingmore Tickets
-----------------------

Maggie Szabo
8pm

Get Maggie Szabo Tickets
-----------------------
Sasha Sloan
7pm

November 7th

 

Chris Stills
8pm

Advance Ticket info TBA!
-----------------------

Willie Wisely, Robbie Rist, Cliff Hillis and Chris Von Sneidern
11pm-130am

Get Willie Wisely, Robbie Rist, Cliff Hillis and Chris Von Sneidern Tickets
-----------------------

Late Night Friends
9pm

Get Late Night Friends Tickets
-----------------------

Ryan Hanifl
10pm

Get Ryan Hanifl Tickets
-----------------------
Copper & Congress
7pm

November 8th

 

Super Soul Saturdays
w/ Jason Joseph & The Spectacular
11pm-145am
doors at 1030pm
No Cover Before 11pm
-----------------------

Tony Ferrari
10pm

Get Tony Ferrari Tickets
-----------------------
Gemma & Noah
9pm
-----------------------
Freddy & Francine
8pm
-----------------------
Shelby & Tieg
7pm

November 9th

 

Gemma Ray
9pm

Advance Ticket info TBA!
-----------------------

Ethan Margolis
10pm

Advance Ticket info TBA!
-----------------------

Mallory Trunnel
7pm

Get Mallory Trunnel Tickets
-----------------------

Ross Livermore Band
8pm

November 10th

 

David Ryan Harris
8pm

Get David Ryan Harris Tickets
-----------------------

Zane Carney
Monday Nights!
w/ special guests!
9pm

Get Zane Carney TIckets
-----------------------

Cast Iron Stake
feat:
Brother SAL
& Trevor Menear

1015pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
-----------------------

Tim Wheatley of Crooked Saint
7pm

Get Tim Wheatley Tickets
-----------------------
Madi Wolf
6pm

November 11th

 

Diana Meyer
Anjelia Pelay
Ryan Sallis
9pm-12am

Advance Ticket info TBA!
-----------------------

Hollie Stephenson
8pm

Get Hollie Stephenson Tickets
-----------------------

Neulore
7pm

Get Neulore Tickets

November 12th

 

The All-American Rejects
(acoustic)
Fall Residency
930pm

Get All American Rejects Tickets
-----------------------

Sorted Noise Presents:
The Sweeplings
&
My Red & Blue
8pm

Get The Sweeplings & My Red & Blue TIckets
-----------------------
The Gallery
acoustic
&
Eric Paquette from Gone By Daylight
11pm
-----------------------Caitlin Lucia
7pm

November 13th

 

Old Man Canyon
and
The Peach Kings
8pm-10pm

Get Old Man Canyon & The Peach Kings Tickets
-----------------------

Feronia
10pm

Get Feronia Tickets
-----------------------Roman
7pm
-----------------------
Dale
11pm

November 14th

 

The Contenders
featuring
Jay Nash
&
Josh Day
9pm

Get The Contenders Tickets
-----------------------

Brian Buckley Band Record Release Show
11pm

Get Brian Buckley Tickets
-----------------------

Mia Dyson
10pm

Get Mia Dyson Tickets
-----------------------

Andrew Duhon
8pm

Get Andrew Duhon Tickets
-----------------------
Daniel Champagne

7pm

November 15th

 

Gramercy Arms
9pm

Get Gramercy Arms Tickets
-----------------------

Campfire Cassettes
w/ Todd N Todd
10pm

Get Campfire Casettes & Todd N Todd Tickets
-----------------------

Anne McCue
8pm

Get Anne McCue Tickets
-----------------------

Andrew London
7pm

Get Andrew London TIckets
-----------------------
Midnight Coal Company
1130pm

November 16th

 

Gene Clark 70th Birthday Tribute
7pm-12am

with:
Jangle Brothers
Carla Olsen GospelbeacH
Kai Clark
Bob Woodruff
The Psychedelic Cowboys
The Digs
The Willows
Zachariah

and more!

Get Tickets

November 17th

 

Zane Carney
Monday Nights!
w/ special guests!
9pm

Get Zane Carney TIckets
-----------------------

Chad Wolf
of Carolina Lover

10pm

Get Chad Wolf TIckets
-----------------------

Alicia Witt
7pm

Get Alicia Witt TIckets

November 18th

 

John Gold
&
Bay Uno
8pm -10pm

Get John Gold & Bay Uno Tickets

November 19th

 

Mark Salling
8pm

Get Mark Salling TIckets
-----------------------

Kevin Earnest
9pm

Advance TIcket info TBA!
-----------------------
Lucette
7pm


November 20th

 

Rhett Miller
830pm

Get Rhett Miller TIckets
-----------------------

The Cordovas
10pm

Get The Cordovas Tickets
-----------------------

Ibeyi
7pm

Get Ibeyi Tickets
-----------------------
Gun Hill Royals
11pm

November 21st

 

Freedom Fry
Record Release Show
w/ Special Guests
10pm-12am

Get Freedom Fry TIckets
-----------------------

Death Has No Dominion
&
Lael Neale
7pm-9pm

Get Death Has no Dominion & Lael Neale Tickets
-----------------------
The New Peter Gabrielz
9pm

November 22nd

 

Oak & Gorski
11pm

Get Oak & Gorski Tickets
-----------------------

Tony Ferrari
8pm

Get Tony Ferrari Tickets
-----------------------

Ari Herstand
10pm

Get Ari Herstand Tickets
-----------------------

Jake London
9pm

Get Jake London Tickets
-----------------------
Jesse Daniel Edwards
7pm
-----------------------
Charles McDonald
midnight

MANY more tickets to future shows available on our TICKET PAGE